Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Billingham Rugby Club app

View

Squads for the 10th

By Peter Evans

After a few stop start weeks we have a full list of fixtures!

The first team have a tough job away at Kirkby Lonsdale who have a formidable home record.
We sit in 5th despite only one home game since Christmas! We now have a game every weekend until the end of April including Easter weekend.

10.30 meet
Chinos and polos.

Sunley
Wallace
Spoors
Whinn
Walton
Burns
Richardson
Dixon
Finney
Evans
Hopley
Wilson
Evans
Kirby
Husband
Kirkbride
Blackburn
Gardner

A young Lions squad face League leaders Morpeth away.

12 meet
From
Col
Edgy
Puck
Andy T
Dan Hanson
Cider
Foulds
Watson
Connor
Tim
HJM
Screeny
Kingy
Alec
Luke Armstrong
Jambo
Armstrong
Ched
Jonny D
Hammond

3TM have the biggest game of their unbeaten season.

1:15 meet for 2:30 ko Shirt and tie, make sure we are staying back after the game where possible
1. mojo .
2. Chris Surtees
3. Carl Smith
4. Paul Bates
5. Andrew Peacock
6. Anth Kelsey
7. Alexander Blenkinsopp
8. Nigel Guz
9. Phil Donaldson
10. Benjamin Elgie
11. Lee Simpson
12. Chris Hyndman
13. Luke Bain
14. Sam Nadir
15. Carl Robinson
16. andy dixon
17. Gary Churlish
18. Phil Surtees
19. Shaun Harding
20. Luke Dixon
21. Stephen Canham
22. Callum Sanderson
23. Johnny Fraser

The colts also travel to Carlisle.

A big weekend for the senior section, some tough but exciting games.

#OSIOS

Updated 20:26 - 26 Jul 2018 by Peter Evans

Where next?

Saturday at the club. Only the 1 team at home but plenty to cheer about.
Masterclass with England Women's Head Coach Simon Middleton Rugby 365 Masterclass on Wednesday 21st March 7-9pm at Billingham RUFC on the RFU Rugby 365 AGP - £15 per entry

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – February: Henley Hawks RFC

Fixtures
Sat 23 Mar
h
Billingham 3TM Redcar Mariners
League 14:00
h
Billingham RUFC 1st XV Vale of Lune
League 14:15
a
Billingham Lions Sheffield
League 15:00
a
Billingham Colts Ripon
Friendly 15:00
Sun 24 Mar
h
Billingham U12s Middlesbrough
Friendly 10:00
h
Billingham U10s Middlesbrough
Friendly 10:30
h
Billingham U9's Bulls Middlesbrough
Friendly 10:30
a
Billingham U16s guisborough
Friendly 11:00
h
Billingham U15s Bulldogs Sunderland
Friendly 11:00
a
Billingham U14s Warriors Rovers
Friendly 11:00
Sat 30 Mar
a
Billingham 3TM Richmondshire II
League 14:00
a
Billingham RUFC 1st XV Alnwick
League 15:00
h
Billingham Lions TBC
Cup 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors